Unclaimed Estate:

McMillan, William Gordon

Reference Number BV943786/1
Date of publication: n/a
Date of birth: 13/12/1905
Place of birth: Scotland
Date of death: 08/01/1993
Place of death: Birmingham West Midlands
Maiden name:
Marital Status: Unknown
Spouse:
Aliases: William Gordon MacMillan
Date of marriage: n/a
Place of marriage:
Nationality:
Religion:
Date entered UK: n/a
Date of naturalisation: n/a
Date of adoption: n/a
Date of divorce: n/a
Kin/Other details:
Informant:
Executors:
Source: Bona Vacantia

Enquire about this estate

Are you an heir or do you have information regarding the heirs to an estate?

If you have good reason to think you are an heir to an estate or have information regarding the deceased, their estate or their heirs then please use this form to contact us.

Is your query regarding the estate of William Gordon McMillan?

Similar forenames: William Gordon

Similar surnames: McMillan

Similar place of death: Birmingham West Midlands

Name Date of birth/death
No results found
Name Date of birth/death
No results found