Unclaimed Estate:

Robson, Robert

Reference Number BV21301403/1
Date of publication: 28/02/2013
Date of birth: 21/07/1939
Place of birth: Scotland
Date of death: 23/10/2012
Place of death: North Shields Tyne & Wear
Maiden name:
Marital Status: widower
Spouse:
Aliases: Robert Murray Robson
Date of marriage: n/a
Place of marriage:
Nationality:
Religion:
Date entered UK: n/a
Date of naturalisation: n/a
Date of adoption: n/a
Date of divorce: n/a
Kin/Other details: The Division holds the deceased's birth certificate in the name of Robert Murray Robson. The event took place on 21 July 1939 in Whitley Northumberland. The father is not named on the certificate.
Informant: North Tyneside General Hospital
Executors:
Source: Bona Vacantia

Enquire about this estate

Are you an heir or do you have information regarding the heirs to an estate?

If you have good reason to think you are an heir to an estate or have information regarding the deceased, their estate or their heirs then please use this form to contact us.

Is your query regarding the estate of Robert Robson?

Similar forenames: Robert

Similar surnames: Robson

Similar place of death: North Shields Tyne & Wear