Unclaimed Estate:

Jackson, Jean

Reference Number BV2091567/1
Date of publication: n/a
Date of birth: 03/12/1924
Place of birth: Glasgow Kelvin
Date of death: 10/03/2008
Place of death: Worksop Nottinghamshire
Maiden name: McKechnie
Marital Status: widow
Spouse:
Aliases: Jeanie Jackson Mckechnie
Date of marriage: n/a
Place of marriage:
Nationality:
Religion:
Date entered UK: n/a
Date of naturalisation: n/a
Date of adoption: n/a
Date of divorce: n/a
Kin/Other details:
Informant: Nottinghamshire County Council
Executors:
Source: Bona Vacantia

Enquire about this estate

Are you an heir or do you have information regarding the heirs to an estate?

If you have good reason to think you are an heir to an estate or have information regarding the deceased, their estate or their heirs then please use this form to contact us.

Is your query regarding the estate of Jean Jackson?

Similar forenames: Jean

Similar surnames: Jackson

Similar place of death: Worksop Nottinghamshire

Name Date of birth/death
No results found
Name Date of birth/death
No results found